Home Classifieds Work For Us Rack Locations Order Photos Contact Us Advertising Info Featured Advertisers

Click here to read
the latest issue

Browse Sections:

News
Forever Young
Classifieds
Community
Advertisers
Election
Rants & Raves
Sports
Crime Report
Opinion
Calendar of Events
Entertainment
Dining Guide
Special Section Publications
Business & Finance
Business Columns
Star Scopes
Computer/Technology
Cooking/Food
Counseling/Advice
Family Issues
Fishing
Gardening
Travel
Golf
Pets
Religion
Columnist Archives
Crossword Puzzle
Jail Court Live Web Cams

Weather Cams:

Now browsing: Hometown News > Crime Report > Volusia County

Crime stoppers
Rating: 3.4 / 5 (5 votes)  
Posted: 2014 Feb 07 - 06:07

Wanted person: Hodges Washington

Birth Date: July 30, 1979

Alias: Washington Hodges

Distinguishing features: Tattoo on left arm

Reason wanted: Failure to register as a career offender

Last known location: Daytona Beach

Crime Stoppers of Northeast Florida is seeking information on the whereabouts of 34-year-old Hodges Washington. Due to prior convictions, Washington has been designated by the courts as a career offender and is required by Florida law to register his home address with law enforcement.

A transient with no known permanent address, Washington was last known to be staying in the Daytona Beach area. An arrest warrant for Washington was issued on Jan. 28, charging him with failure to register as a career offender. The judge has set Washington's bond at $10,000. Washington is 5 feet, 11 inches tall and weighs approximately 180 pounds and has black hair and brown eyes.

If you see Washington or know where he is, don't attempt to apprehend him. Anyone with information regarding Washington's whereabouts is asked to call Crime Stoppers toll-free at (888) 277-TIPS. You can also Text your tip by texting "TIP231 plus your message" to CRIMES. Anyone who provides information to Crime Stoppers will remain anonymous and can qualify for a reward of up to $1,000.




Comments powered by Disqus
Can't see the comments?
Read more Crime Report stories from the Volusia County community newspaper...

Make this site your Homepage e-mail us

Legal Notices




Join our Mailing List:


Crossword Puzzle:

Archives Calendar:

« Sep, 2014 »
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30

Search Stories:




.